Staff
Providing Comprehensive HIV/AIDS Services in the Southern Tier of New York. Founded in 1984 as a local response to the HIV epidemic, Southern Tier AIDS program provides effective and innovative HIV and Hepatitis C prevention education and outreach services to individuals and communities and comprehensive and caring services to people living with HIV/AIDS. Serving eight counties from nine office locations, all our services are free and confidential.Board of Directors
- Jeffery Steber, President
- Matt Skojec, Vice President
- Andrea Shapley, Treasurer
- Rosemary Collier, Secretary
- Michael Belz
- Dr. Jennifer Cackowski
- Brandan Campbell
- Dr. Rebecca Drebert
- Christina Holmes
- Roland RJ Shea
- John Slavik
- Christopher Waters
- Kelly Wildey
- Robert Wilson
Administration
- John Barry, Executive Director
- Tony Fiala, Deputy Executive Director
- Anne Baron, Fiscal Assistant
- Anthony Pace, Director of Operations & Compliance Officer
- Hannah VanOstrand, Program Assistant
- Jackie Centerwall, Director of Operations & Compliance Officer
- Joseph Caminiti, Director of Information Systems & Compliance Security
- Julie Kerr, Chief Financial Officer
- Kayla Thomas, Special Events Coordinator
- Laura Rivet, Director of Programs - Harm Reduction
- Lisa Davis, DEI/Volunteer Coordinator
- Mary Kaminsky, Director of Development
- Marquis Patterson, Pantry Operations Specialist
- Nancy Bosler, Human Resources Administrator
- Peter Westcott, Director of Programs - Intensive Services
- Quinn Ponterio, Administrative Assistant
- Renee Walker, Director of Programs - Special Populations
- Stacy Wright, Billing and Compliance Specialist
- Tammy Howe, Accounts Payable Specialist
Client Services
- Aaron Berthelette, Ryan White Transportation Coordinator
- Alex Rheaume, Health Homes Care Manager
- Alex Westcott, Reentry Care Manager Transition/Discharge
- Ali Hubbell-Howell, Health Homes Plus Care Manager
- Alison McQuade, Reentry Coordinator
- Anthony Beloch, Transportation Accompaniment Specialist
- Ashley Karl, Health Education Specialist
- Brigid Goodman, Housing Retention Specialist
- Cyndi Brizzolara, Health Homes Care Manager
- Diamond Darling, Housing Peer Navigator
- Gary O'Neil, Alternative to Incarceration Program Coordinator
- Grant Russell, Reentry Care Manager
- Heather Price, Health Homes Plus Care Manager
- Jack Wang, Housing Technician
- Jeanette Jackson, Assistant Director of Client Services - Health Homes Plus
- Jen McKenzie, Health Homes Program Coordinator
- Jodaya Kohout, Health Homes Care Manager
- Julie Hooker, Health Homes Care Manager
- Junior Bernal, Health Homes Plus Care Manager
- Kaitlyn Margarum, Health Homes Program Assistant
- Kerry-Lynn Krauss, Health Homes Program Coordinator
- Leona Watson, Health Homes Program Coordinator
- Lynette Zollbrecht, Health Homes Plus Care Manager
- Maddi Carroll, Health Homes Care Manager
- Maggie Barlow, Ryan White Care Manager
- Magnolia Neild, Health Homes Plus Care Manager
- Mariah Margarum, Health Homes Plus Care Manager
- Mariel Torres, Ryan White Peer Navigator
- Matthew Peterson, Health Homes Plus Care Manager
- Micheal Johnson, Assistant Director of Client Services, Housing
- Sabrina Brooks, Health Homes Care Manager
- Sadie Eldred, Health Homes Care Manager
- Shakeema Brown, Housing Care Manager
Prevention Services
- Antony Sidle, Prevention Point Security Manager
- Bianca Holman, LGBTQ+ Youth Center Asistant
- Caitlyn Breen, Harm Reduction Specialist
- Cecily Hill, Harm Reduction Specialist
- Chelsea Seward, Harm Reduction Specialist
- David Terwilliger, LGBTQ Program Coordinator
- Dean O'Gorman, Street Outreach Coordinator
- Gianna Bahr, Prevention Care Manager
- Grant Russell, ReEntry Care Manager
- James Onyeike, Program Coordinator, CoC
- Jeanine Westcott, Harm Reduction Coordinator
- Jessica Irvine, Harm Reduction Specialist
- Jessica Shepard, HCV Navigator
- Joel Starley, CHI Coordinator
- Julia Rorie, Prevention Navigator
- Kathleen Gonzalez, Harm Reduction Coordinator
- Kelsey Zimmerman, Medical Assistant
- Kim Flanagan, Testing Navigator
- Kurt Kleefeld, Assistant Director of Programs, Mobile Services
- Kusuma Anand, Drug Analysis Specialist
- Madi Otis, HCV Navigator
- Maya Williams, Prevention Care Manager
- Megan Brewer, Prevention Care Manager
- Moira Haggerty, LGBTQ+ Youth Center Assistant
- Monique Avila, LGBTQ+ Youth Center Specialist
- Nuci Pedraza, PrEP Coordinator
- Paul Toro, Harm Reduction Specialist
- Purity Clark-Jones, Drug Analysis Specialist
- Shana King, Prevention Care Manager
- Theresa Wade, Harm Reduction Specialist
- Thomas Womelsdorf, Prevention Program Assistant
- Tripp Davidson, CHI Health Navigation Specialist